2013 NFL Survivor Pool Knockout Stats

The following chart tracks the rate of eliminations throughout the 2013 season based on consensus pick numbers. Below you can find the top upsets of the season along with the teams responsible for the knockouts.

P% Source:

2013 Survivors By Week

Still Alive After Week 17: 0.18%

Top Upsets by W%

PickScoreWeekW%P%
TEN vs JAX27-291082.4%68.6%
ATL vs NYJ28-30581.4%36.4%
GB vs CHI20-27980.9%5.4%
HOU vs OAK23-281180.5%14.8%
HOU vs JAX6-131280.5%15.5%
DEN vs SD20-271580.5%5.5%
DET vs NYG20-231679.9%8.1%
SF vs IND7-27379.5%3.8%
SEA vs ARI10-171679.0%3.8%
HOU vs STL13-38677.9%4.0%

Top Upsets by P%

PickScoreWeekW%P%
TEN vs JAX27-291082.4%68.6%
DET vs TB21-241274.9%48.7%
ATL vs NYJ28-30581.4%36.4%
PHI @MIN30-481571.4%20.4%
MIN vs CLE27-31372.3%16.8%
HOU vs JAX6-131280.5%15.5%
HOU vs OAK23-281180.5%14.8%
MIA vs BUF21-23769.7%12.1%
CIN @CLE6-17463.3%10.8%
CLE vs JAX28-321374.1%9.7%

Teams Responsible for Eliminations

The table on the left shows the percentage of eliminations on the season where each team was the pick. The table to the right shows how often a team was an opponent who defeated a picked team. All data based on consensus pick numbers.

Elimination Pick Distribution
Still
Alive
0.2%
ATL
17.0%
MIN
12.1%
TEN
11.8%
PIT
8.9%
TB
8.2%
PHI
6.8%
CIN
6.4%
MIA
3.2%
SF
3.2%
IND
2.7%
SD
2.4%
DET
2.1%
HOU
2.0%
GB
1.8%
BAL
1.8%
CLE
1.7%
WAS
1.6%
NYG
1.2%
NO
1.0%
NE
0.7%
CAR
0.7%
DAL
0.6%
BUF
0.5%
CHI
0.4%
JAX
0.3%
OAK
0.2%
NYJ
0.2%
ARI
0.2%
DEN
0.2%
STL
0.1%
KC
0.1%
SEA
0.1%
Elimination Opponent Distribution
Still
Alive
0.2%
NYJ
25.9%
CLE
17.7%
JAX
12.2%
TEN
8.5%
SD
6.5%
BUF
4.8%
MIA
3.4%
IND
3.0%
STL
2.9%
OAK
2.6%
PHI
1.5%
CHI
1.3%
CAR
1.3%
TB
1.2%
ARI
1.2%
CIN
1.0%
KC
1.0%
MIN
0.6%
DET
0.5%
BAL
0.4%
NE
0.3%
SEA
0.3%
DEN
0.3%
NO
0.3%
DAL
0.2%
PIT
0.2%
WAS
0.2%
NYG
0.1%
SF
0.1%
HOU
0.1%
GB
0.0%
ATL
0.0%




© 2017 SurvivorGrid.com. All Rights Reserved.